HouseValuation
Home·KT5·Valuation

83, KING CHARLES ROAD, KT5 8PG

Semi-detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,107,635

Median £7,055/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £1,030,000£1,270,000
Estimated value: £1,107,635Last sold (Sept 2025): £1,141,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near KT5 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 GUILFORD AVENUE
KT5 8DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,030,000146£7,055D86%
50 MORESBY AVENUE
KT5 9DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£975,000173£5,636C86%
73 KING CHARLES ROAD
KT5 8PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£825,000134£6,157D82%
83 BERRYLANDS
KT5 8JX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,120,000151£7,417D81%
4 PINE GARDENS
KT5 8LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,250,000153£8,170C81%
68 VILLIERS AVENUE
KT5 8BH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,030,000139£7,410D80%
46 NORTON AVENUE
KT5 9DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£965,000148£6,520D80%
17 CHEYNE HILL
KT5 8BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000128£7,031D80%
70 MANOR DRIVE
KT5 8NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,270,000166£7,651E79%
38 HILL CRESCENT
KT5 8DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£660,000112£5,893D79%

Dig deeper into this address