HouseValuation
Home·KT5·Valuation

97, VILLIERS AVENUE, KT5 8BE

Detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,073,840

Median £6,928/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£850,000Median £1,000,000£1,435,000
Estimated value: £1,073,840Last sold (Jul 2015): £820,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near KT5 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 ELMBRIDGE AVENUE
KT5 9HA · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000166£6,024C81%
10 CRANES DRIVE
KT5 8AL · Detached
Mar 2025£1,435,000161£8,913C80%
17 GUILFORD AVENUE
KT5 8DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,030,000146£7,055D80%
50 MORESBY AVENUE
KT5 9DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£975,000173£5,636C80%
83 KING CHARLES ROAD
KT5 8PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,141,000157£7,268C79%
265 RAEBURN AVENUE
KT5 9DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£904,100133£6,798C78%
11 WOODSIDE CLOSE
KT5 9JU · Detached
Oct 2025£855,000139£6,151D78%
26 MANOR CRESCENT
KT5 8LQ · Detached
Mar 2025£980,000145£6,759D77%
25 ALEXANDRA DRIVE
KT5 9AB · Detached
Dec 2025£1,150,000166£6,928E77%
83 SURBITON HILL PARK
KT5 8EJ · Detached
Sept 2025£850,000115£7,391D76%

Dig deeper into this address