HouseValuation
Home·KT5·Valuation

3, KINGSLEY TERRACE, KT5 8BD

Terraced·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£958,518

Median £6,798/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £900,000£1,141,000
Estimated value: £958,518Last sold (Mar 2021): £800,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near KT5 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
KT5 9AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£848,000125£6,784C85%
17 GUILFORD AVENUE
KT5 8DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,030,000146£7,055D80%
17 CHEYNE HILL
KT5 8BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000128£7,031D80%
10 PARAGON PLACE
KT5 8RF · Terraced
Sept 2025£770,000116£6,638C79%
83 KING CHARLES ROAD
KT5 8PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,141,000157£7,268C79%
20 ADAMS CLOSE
KT5 8LB · Terraced
Aug 2025£940,000182£5,165C79%
45 CHEYNE HILL
KT5 8BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£880,000126£6,984D78%
265 RAEBURN AVENUE
KT5 9DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£904,100133£6,798C78%
78 WARREN DRIVE SOUTH
KT5 9QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£715,000129£5,543D77%
24 BRITANNIA ROAD
KT5 8RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00075£6,000C77%

Dig deeper into this address