HouseValuation
Home·KT4·Valuation

2, BISLEY CLOSE, KT4 8PN

Flat·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£336,052

Median £5,794/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £341,000£380,000
Estimated value: £336,052Last sold (May 2004): £160,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near KT4 8PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
EDGE COURT (FLAT 3) LINCOLN ROAD
KT4 8AW · Flat
Oct 2025£353,00051£6,922D86%
19 BISLEY CLOSE
KT4 8PN · Flat
Jun 2025£305,00059£5,169C86%
49A DONNINGTON ROAD
KT4 8EL · Flat
Oct 2025£365,00063£5,794D86%
165 VALE ROAD
KT4 7ED · Flat
Feb 2026£380,00058£6,552C82%
49 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT AT) DONNINGTON ROAD
KT4 8EL · Flat
May 2025£376,00065£5,785D82%
CANTERBURY HALL, 2 (FLAT 23) LEWISTON CLOSE
KT4 8EE · Flat
Dec 2025£335,60371£4,727D82%
15A WASHINGTON ROAD
KT4 8JG · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00048£6,771C82%
10A CENTRAL ROAD
KT4 8HZ · Flat
Mar 2025£280,00064£4,375D81%
15 ALSOM AVENUE
KT4 7EG · Flat
Sept 2025£341,00060£5,683D80%
93A CENTRAL ROAD
KT4 8DY · Flat
Jan 2026£275,00042£6,548C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address