HouseValuation
Home·KT4·Valuation

45, EBBISHAM ROAD, KT4 8ND

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£646,986

Median £6,343/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £647,500£886,250
Estimated value: £646,986Last sold (Sept 2021): £716,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near KT4 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ST CLAIR DRIVE
KT4 8UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,00097£6,392E90%
1 ST PHILIPS AVENUE
KT4 8JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000105£5,048D87%
113 ST CLAIR DRIVE
KT4 8UE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£647,50098£6,607E86%
13 HAZLEMERE GARDENS
KT4 8AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,00093£5,914E85%
164 KINGSHILL AVENUE
KT4 8DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£551,70095£5,807D85%
5 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
KT4 8XW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£886,250107£8,283F85%
37 ELM WAY
KT4 8LT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£650,000108£6,019E82%
50 OAKS AVENUE
KT4 8XD · Semi-detached
May 2025£685,000108£6,343E82%
6 BRINKLEY ROAD
KT4 8JF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,00093£6,452D82%
7 BURNHAM DRIVE
KT4 8SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000125£6,000D81%

Dig deeper into this address