HouseValuation
Home·KT4·Valuation

4, WESTMOUNT CLOSE, KT4 8FL

Terraced·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£772,705

Median £5,329/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £730,000£950,000
Estimated value: £772,705Last sold (Dec 2021): £695,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near KT4 8FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WESTMOUNT CLOSE
KT4 8FL · Terraced
Jun 2025£778,000146£5,329B86%
123 CALDBECK AVENUE
KT4 8BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£610,000104£5,865C85%
41 ST PHILIPS AVENUE
KT4 8JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£730,000115£6,348C85%
16 INVERNESS ROAD
KT4 8PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£715,000145£4,931C84%
62 WESTMOUNT CLOSE
KT4 8FL · Terraced
Mar 2025£800,000165£4,848B84%
9 INVERNESS ROAD
KT4 8PT · Terraced
Jun 2025£610,000135£4,519C83%
10 BARROW HILL CLOSE
KT4 7PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000133£4,511D83%
21 WESTMOUNT CLOSE
KT4 8FL · Terraced
May 2025£730,000168£4,345C82%
4 CANTERBURY CLOSE
KT4 8GR · Terraced
Dec 2025£585,000108£5,417C82%
56 SHERBROOKE WAY
KT4 8BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£950,000141£6,738C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address