Estimated value
£425,314
Median £7,333/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £440,000£530,000
Estimated value: £425,314Last sold (Aug 2017): £390,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near KT4 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 TRENT WAY KT4 8TW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £427,000 | 62 | £6,887 | C | 88% |
24 CONRAD DRIVE KT4 8PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 66 | £5,758 | D | 86% |
29 BUCKLAND WAY KT4 8NT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £490,000 | 61 | £8,033 | C | 85% |
108 COTSWOLD WAY KT4 8LN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 52 | £8,462 | C | 84% |
35 TRENT WAY KT4 8TW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 69 | £6,377 | C | 84% |
15 DELCOMBE AVENUE KT4 8NY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £530,000 | 61 | £8,689 | C | 84% |
122 CAVERLEIGH WAY KT4 8DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 71 | £6,831 | C | 83% |
91 ST PHILIPS AVENUE KT4 8JS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 60 | £7,333 | D | 82% |
55 BUCKLAND WAY KT4 8NT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 52 | £8,462 | D | 82% |