HouseValuation
Home·KT4·Valuation

147, MANOR DRIVE NORTH, KT4 7RT

Detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£733,378

Median £6,854/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £770,000£950,000
Estimated value: £733,378Last sold (Sept 2016): £525,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near KT4 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SALISBURY ROAD
KT4 7DF · Detached
Dec 2025£706,000103£6,854E88%
11 THE WARREN
KT4 7DH · Detached
Jan 2026£770,000129£5,969D80%
77 EDENFIELD GARDENS
KT4 7DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000121£6,116D80%
24 LEYFIELD
KT4 7LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£775,000107£7,243D80%
12 LEYFIELD
KT4 7LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£950,00095£10,000D80%
109 FAIRFORD GARDENS
KT4 7BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00095£5,789D80%
79 CROMWELL ROAD
KT4 7JR · Detached
Jun 2025£745,00092£8,098D80%
19 CHURCH ROAD
KT4 7RJ · Detached
May 2025£779,200113£6,896D79%
4 THE WARREN
KT4 7DL · Detached
Dec 2025£770,000128£6,016D79%
4 ST CLAIR DRIVE
KT4 8UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,00097£6,392E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address