HouseValuation
Home·KT4·Valuation

82, BROCKENHURST AVENUE, KT4 7RF

Semi-detached·189·EPC C
Estimated value
£931,959

Median £4,931/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £875,000£1,015,000
Estimated value: £931,959Last sold (Sept 2006): £372,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near KT4 7RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 EDENFIELD GARDENS
KT4 7DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£950,000181£5,249C87%
11 LADY HAY
KT4 7LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£900,000189£4,762D85%
5 KINROSS AVENUE
KT4 7AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£880,000193£4,560D85%
5 STONELEIGH AVENUE
KT4 8XX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£820,000162£5,062C82%
418 MALDEN ROAD
KT4 7NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,015,000206£4,927C80%
5 FAIRFORD GARDENS
KT4 7BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£875,000163£5,368C80%
159 MANOR DRIVE NORTH
KT4 7RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000140£4,643D80%
16 INVERNESS ROAD
KT4 8PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£715,000145£4,931C79%
11A CHURCH ROAD
KT4 7RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,000169£4,379B79%
14 BROADMEAD AVENUE
KT4 7SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,000157£5,414D79%

Dig deeper into this address