HouseValuation
Home·KT4·Valuation

80, BROCKENHURST AVENUE, KT4 7RF

Semi-detached·129·EPC E
Estimated value
£774,000

Median £6,000/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £750,000£995,000
Estimated value: £774,000Last sold (Nov 2018): £575,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near KT4 7RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 EDENFIELD GARDENS
KT4 7DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000121£6,116D86%
159 MANOR DRIVE NORTH
KT4 7RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000140£4,643D86%
12 LADY HAY
KT4 7LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£995,000130£7,654D84%
46 LYNWOOD DRIVE
KT4 7AB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£700,000117£5,983E84%
140 MANOR DRIVE NORTH
KT4 7RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,000145£4,000D84%
7 BURNHAM DRIVE
KT4 8SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000125£6,000D82%
10 BARROW HILL CLOSE
KT4 7PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000133£4,511D82%
22 LINDSAY ROAD
KT4 8LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£756,300147£5,145D81%
72 GRAFTON ROAD
KT4 7QR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£840,000134£6,269D81%
65 WOODLANDS AVENUE
KT4 7AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£770,000114£6,754C81%

Dig deeper into this address