HouseValuation
Home·KT4·Valuation

2, LANSDOWNE COURT, KT4 7ES

Flat·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,480

Median £6,744/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £290,000£380,000
Estimated value: £303,480Last sold (Feb 2005): £167,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near KT4 7ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 LANSDOWNE COURT
KT4 7ES · Flat
Aug 2025£221,00049£4,510C88%
16 LANSDOWNE COURT
KT4 7ES · Flat
Feb 2025£358,00050£7,160D86%
20 LANSDOWNE COURT
KT4 7ES · Flat
May 2025£222,00049£4,531C85%
PURDEY COURT, 10 (FLAT 18) THE AVENUE
KT4 7EN · Flat
Dec 2025£315,00046£6,848E85%
MERCURY HOUSE, 14 (FLAT 11) PARK TERRACE
KT4 7JZ · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00040£6,750C84%
15A WASHINGTON ROAD
KT4 8JG · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00048£6,771C83%
165 VALE ROAD
KT4 7ED · Flat
Feb 2026£380,00058£6,552C81%
BRIARWOOD COURT (24) THE AVENUE
KT4 7EL · Flat
Aug 2025£290,00043£6,744C81%
93A CENTRAL ROAD
KT4 8DY · Flat
Jan 2026£275,00042£6,548C81%
ONYX HOUSE (FLAT 6) PERCY GARDENS
KT4 7SB · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00035£6,286C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address