HouseValuation
Home·KT4·Valuation

53, SALISBURY ROAD, KT4 7DF

Semi-detached·172·EPC D
Estimated value
£892,508

Median £5,189/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £880,000£995,000
Estimated value: £892,508Last sold (Feb 2010): £540,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near KT4 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LADY HAY
KT4 7LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£900,000189£4,762D88%
14 BROADMEAD AVENUE
KT4 7SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,000157£5,414D88%
5 KINROSS AVENUE
KT4 7AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£880,000193£4,560D88%
22 LINDSAY ROAD
KT4 8LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£756,300147£5,145D84%
106 EDENFIELD GARDENS
KT4 7DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£950,000181£5,249C84%
77 EDENFIELD GARDENS
KT4 7DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000121£6,116D83%
159 MANOR DRIVE NORTH
KT4 7RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000140£4,643D83%
12 LADY HAY
KT4 7LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£995,000130£7,654D81%
140 MANOR DRIVE NORTH
KT4 7RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,000145£4,000D81%
76 CHURCH ROAD
KT4 7RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£960,000185£5,189D81%

Dig deeper into this address