Estimated value
£495,264
Median £5,896/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,950Median £390,000£463,000
Estimated value: £495,264Last sold (May 2022): £360,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near KT4 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HARBY BROWE (1) GRAFTON CLOSE KT4 7JY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £350,950 | 90 | £3,899 | D | 86% |
143 VALE ROAD KT4 7ED · Flat | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 67 | £5,896 | C | 85% |
90 GRAFTON ROAD KT4 7QR · Flat | Jun 2025 | £463,000 | 89 | £5,202 | C | 82% |
3 ORCHARD COURT KT4 7LD · Flat | Mar 2025 | £445,000 | 80 | £5,563 | C | 81% |
4 ORCHARD COURT KT4 7LD · Flat | Mar 2025 | £457,500 | 76 | £6,020 | C | 81% |
THE MALTINGS, 1 (FLAT 22) BEAUMONT DRIVE KT4 8FA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 78 | £4,615 | C | 80% |
DAPHNE COURT (FLAT 4) ROYAL AVENUE KT4 7JF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 68 | £5,515 | C | 79% |
104 GRAFTON ROAD KT4 7QR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 62 | £6,290 | C | 79% |
165 VALE ROAD KT4 7ED · Flat | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 58 | £6,552 | C | 78% |