HouseValuation
Home·KT4·Valuation

52, CUDDINGTON AVENUE, KT4 7DB

Terraced·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£733,920

Median £6,116/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£522,000Median £695,000£770,000
Estimated value: £733,920Last sold (Jul 2025): £571,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near KT4 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BARROW HILL CLOSE
KT4 7PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000133£4,511D88%
123 CALDBECK AVENUE
KT4 8BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£610,000104£5,865C86%
41 ST PHILIPS AVENUE
KT4 8JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£730,000115£6,348C86%
63 IDMISTON SQUARE
KT4 7SX · Terraced
Jan 2026£522,00085£6,141C83%
4 CANTERBURY CLOSE
KT4 8GR · Terraced
Dec 2025£585,000108£5,417C83%
182 STONELEIGH AVENUE
KT4 8YA · Terraced
Dec 2025£695,000120£5,792C82%
65 WOODLANDS AVENUE
KT4 7AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£770,000114£6,754C81%
45 FAIRFORD GARDENS
KT4 7BH · Terraced
Jul 2025£695,000106£6,557D81%
198 KINGSHILL AVENUE
KT4 8DB · Terraced
Sept 2025£600,000123£4,878C80%
77 EDENFIELD GARDENS
KT4 7DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000121£6,116D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address