Estimated value
£608,499
Median £6,543/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£522,000Median £590,000£620,000
Estimated value: £608,499Last sold (Jun 2022): £555,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near KT4 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 IDMISTON SQUARE KT4 7SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £522,000 | 85 | £6,141 | C | 89% |
61 INVERESK GARDENS KT4 7BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 98 | £6,020 | E | 87% |
123 CALDBECK AVENUE KT4 8BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 104 | £5,865 | C | 86% |
80 BROWNING AVENUE KT4 8LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 80 | £6,625 | C | 85% |
78 ELMSTEAD GARDENS KT4 7BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 87 | £7,126 | D | 85% |
11 WOODBINE LANE KT4 8SZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £526,000 | 97 | £5,423 | C | 84% |
47 ST PHILIPS AVENUE KT4 8JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 98 | £6,276 | C | 84% |
14B IDMISTON ROAD KT4 7ST · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 94 | £6,543 | D | 84% |
65 IDMISTON SQUARE KT4 7SX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £568,000 | 80 | £7,100 | D | 83% |