HouseValuation
Home·KT4·Valuation

1, INVERESK GARDENS, KT4 7BB

Terraced·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£795,858

Median £5,414/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £735,000£995,000
Estimated value: £795,858Last sold (Apr 2015): £453,334

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near KT4 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BARROW HILL CLOSE
KT4 7PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000133£4,511D88%
11A CHURCH ROAD
KT4 7RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,000169£4,379B85%
115 ELMSTEAD GARDENS
KT4 7BG · Terraced
Mar 2025£890,000164£5,427C81%
86 FAIRFORD GARDENS
KT4 7BJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£735,000139£5,288C81%
159 MANOR DRIVE NORTH
KT4 7RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000140£4,643D80%
123 CALDBECK AVENUE
KT4 8BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£610,000104£5,865C80%
41 ST PHILIPS AVENUE
KT4 8JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£730,000115£6,348C80%
16 INVERNESS ROAD
KT4 8PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£715,000145£4,931C79%
14 BROADMEAD AVENUE
KT4 7SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,000157£5,414D79%
12 LADY HAY
KT4 7LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£995,000130£7,654D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address