HouseValuation
Home·KT3·Valuation

17, NELSON ROAD, KT3 5EA

Detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£585,534

Median £8,486/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £628,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £585,534Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,745,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near KT3 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PARK ROAD
KT3 5AF · Detached
Dec 2025£735,00073£10,068C85%
3 GREEN LANE
KT3 5BN · Detached
Aug 2025£560,00075£7,467E81%
MIRAMONTE WARREN RISE
KT3 4SJ · Detached
Jan 2026£2,000,00054£37,037D78%
MARSHALL HOUSE (FLAT 15) RODNEY ROAD
KT3 5AD · Flat
Feb 2026£290,00061£4,754D78%
129 LAWRENCE AVENUE
KT3 5NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£765,00089£8,596D77%
2 HADDON CLOSE
KT3 6DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£628,00074£8,486E77%
3 WINDSOR AVENUE
KT3 5EY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£562,00075£7,493D77%
327A WEST BARNES LANE
KT3 6JE · Detached
Feb 2026£610,00188£6,932C76%
12 GREEN LANE
KT3 5BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£545,00080£6,813D75%
2 BODLEY CLOSE
KT3 5QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£680,00077£8,831D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address