HouseValuation
Home·KT3·Valuation

4, WESTBURY ROAD, KT3 5BE

Semi-detached·13·EPC C
Estimated value
£77,779

Median £5,983/m² in your area × 13 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £700,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £77,779Last sold (Nov 2009): £340,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near KT3 5BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 SHEEPHOUSE WAY
KT3 5PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£533,00013£41,000C88%
5 POTTERS GROVE
KT3 5DF · Terraced
Jan 2025£490,00013£37,692C73%
47 BODLEY ROAD
KT3 5QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,150,000235£4,894C72%
40 WESTBURY ROAD
KT3 5BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£625,000123£5,081D70%
101 LAWRENCE AVENUE
KT3 5LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000141£3,369C69%
38 GLEBE GARDENS
KT3 5RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£700,000117£5,983D69%
43 BODLEY ROAD
KT3 5QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,015,000194£5,232C69%
129 LAWRENCE AVENUE
KT3 5NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£765,00089£8,596D68%
19 MEADOW HILL
KT3 5RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,00092£6,793D68%
7 ONSLOW ROAD
KT3 4AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£861,000185£4,654C67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address