HouseValuation
Home·KT3·Valuation

3, SUSSEX ROAD, KT3 3PY

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£720,058

Median £6,793/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £700,000£950,000
Estimated value: £720,058Last sold (Apr 2023): £950,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 104/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 104/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near KT3 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
192 ELM ROAD
KT3 3HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000102£6,863D87%
101 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
KT3 3QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000119£5,672D87%
49 POPLAR GROVE
KT3 3DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£850,00096£8,854D87%
119 BYRON AVENUE
KT3 6EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£675,000118£5,720D85%
38 GLEBE GARDENS
KT3 5RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£700,000117£5,983D85%
1 SPEIRS CLOSE
KT3 6RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000105£7,143D85%
32 WOODSIDE ROAD
KT3 3AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£950,000115£8,261D85%
4 MYRTLE GROVE
KT3 3LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£762,500115£6,630D84%
19 MEADOW HILL
KT3 5RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,00092£6,793D84%
89 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
KT3 3QP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£620,000118£5,254D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address