Estimated value
£1,108,551
Median £6,263/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £1,150,000£1,630,000
Estimated value: £1,108,551Last sold (Sept 2020): £1,080,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near KT3 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 CROMFORD WAY KT3 3BA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £1,220,000 | 195 | £6,256 | D | 84% |
24 ALRIC AVENUE KT3 4JN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £1,055,000 | 158 | £6,677 | D | 83% |
9 LANDSEER ROAD KT3 5NJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £790,000 | 184 | £4,293 | D | 83% |
7 ONSLOW ROAD KT3 4AR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £861,000 | 185 | £4,654 | C | 82% |
8 WOODLANDS AVENUE KT3 3UN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,630,000 | 181 | £9,006 | D | 81% |
30 CHESTNUT GROVE KT3 3JN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £1,190,000 | 190 | £6,263 | E | 81% |
39 BEECHCROFT AVENUE KT3 3EG · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £1,190,000 | 167 | £7,126 | D | 81% |
46 POPLAR GROVE KT3 3DE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £1,150,000 | 134 | £8,582 | D | 80% |