HouseValuation
Home·KT3·Valuation

73, BEECHCROFT AVENUE, KT3 3EE

Semi-detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£761,793

Median £6,863/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £715,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £761,793Last sold (Aug 2022): £1,155,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near KT3 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
KT3 3EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,000,000109£9,174D87%
192 ELM ROAD
KT3 3HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000102£6,863D84%
101 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
KT3 3QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000119£5,672D84%
22 CARDINAL CRESCENT
KT3 3EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£944,000102£9,255E84%
49 POPLAR GROVE
KT3 3DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£850,00096£8,854D84%
10 PENRITH ROAD
KT3 3QS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£810,000110£7,364E84%
110 MOTSPUR PARK
KT3 6PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£715,000110£6,500E83%
85 AMBERWOOD RISE
KT3 5JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£625,00095£6,579F83%
40 WESTBURY ROAD
KT3 5BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£625,000123£5,081D83%
119 BYRON AVENUE
KT3 6EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£675,000118£5,720D82%

Dig deeper into this address