HouseValuation
Home·KT3·Valuation

63, BEECHCROFT AVENUE, KT3 3EE

Semi-detached·172·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,004,136

Median £5,838/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£790,000Median £1,015,000£1,220,000
Estimated value: £1,004,136Last sold (Apr 2018): £950,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near KT3 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ONSLOW ROAD
KT3 4AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£861,000185£4,654C82%
43 BODLEY ROAD
KT3 5QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,015,000194£5,232C79%
5 PORTLAND AVENUE
KT3 6AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£875,000152£5,757C78%
78 CROMFORD WAY
KT3 3BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,220,000195£6,256D78%
39 LIME GROVE
KT3 3TP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£860,000149£5,772D78%
5 FILBERT TERRACE
KT3 4JZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,210,000172£7,035B77%
24 ALRIC AVENUE
KT3 4JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,055,000158£6,677D77%
9 LANDSEER ROAD
KT3 5NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£790,000184£4,293D77%
88 SOUTH LANE
KT3 5ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,190,000170£7,000C76%
126 CLARENCE AVENUE
KT3 3DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£975,000167£5,838C76%

Dig deeper into this address