Estimated value
£614,989
Median £6,089/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£463,000Median £615,000£795,000
Estimated value: £614,989Last sold (Mar 2021): £525,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near KT23 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 FAIRFIELD TERRACE KT23 4QZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 93 | £5,161 | D | 88% |
10 THE PADDOCKS KT23 4SU · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £615,000 | 116 | £5,302 | D | 82% |
11 THE PADDOCKS KT23 4SU · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £720,000 | 103 | £6,990 | C | 81% |
57 MIDDLEMEAD ROAD KT23 3DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £463,000 | 76 | £6,092 | D | 80% |
17 LOWER SHOTT KT23 4NW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 101 | £6,287 | D | 80% |
LAVENDER COTTAGE, 21 THE PADDOCKS KT23 4SU · Terraced | Jun 2024 | £600,000 | 101 | £5,941 | C | 78% |
26 DAWNAY ROAD KT23 4PE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £615,000 | 101 | £6,089 | D | 78% |
8 STRATHCONA AVENUE KT23 4HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £494,950 | 82 | £6,036 | C | 78% |