Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,000Median £363,000£9,600,000
Last sold (Aug 2019): £530,000
Sales near KT22 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 LOWER ROAD KT22 9NG · Other | Feb 2026 | £1,000 | 89 | £11 | D | 70% |
77 HIGHLANDS ROAD KT22 8NW · Other | Feb 2026 | £1,340,000 | 214 | £6,262 | B | 70% |
18 MINCHIN CLOSE KT22 8BH · Other | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 64 | £2,344 | D | 70% |
THE STABLES TYRRELLS WOOD KT22 8QW · Other | Jan 2026 | £1,725,000 | 348 | £4,957 | E | 69% |
ALSAGER (1) CLEMENTS MEAD KT22 7FN · Other | Jun 2025 | £20,000 | 46 | £435 | B | 68% |
Q E F DORINCOURT OAKLAWN ROAD KT22 0BT · Other | Nov 2025 | £9,600,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
5 BARNETT WOOD LANE KT22 7DL · Other | Feb 2025 | £363,000 | - | - | - | 65% |
109A THE STREET KT22 9RD · Other | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | D | 64% |
12A CANNON WAY KT22 9LJ · Other | Aug 2025 | £1,500,000 | 141 | £10,638 | E | 64% |
CEDAR HOUSE (FLAT 6) PARK VIEW ROAD KT22 7GB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 91 | £2,582 | C | 64% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address