HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

26, JOHN AUSTIN CLOSE, KT2 6SU

Flat·59·EPC B
Estimated value
£442,500

Median £7,500/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,500Median £385,000£635,000
Estimated value: £442,500Last sold (Aug 2012): £240,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near KT2 6SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROSEWOOD COURT, 11 (11) ALEXANDRA ROAD
KT2 6SH · Flat
Jan 2026£431,00067£6,433C86%
HAMOND COURT (FLAT 64) QUEENSHURST SQUARE
KT2 5FW · Flat
Feb 2026£635,00063£10,079B85%
NORBITON HALL (FLAT 24) LONDON ROAD
KT2 6RA · Flat
Dec 2025£246,50066£3,735C85%
HAMOND COURT (FLAT 302) QUEENSHURST SQUARE
KT2 5FT · Flat
Jan 2026£385,00051£7,549B84%
NORBITON HALL (FLAT 158) BIRKENHEAD AVENUE
KT2 6RT · Flat
Jan 2026£295,00061£4,836D83%
5 (FLAT 5) SKERNE ROAD
KT2 5FP · Flat
Dec 2025£305,00052£5,865B83%
GARLAND HOUSE (FLAT 23) ROYAL QUARTER
KT2 5AF · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00055£8,182C82%
53 SIGRIST SQUARE
KT2 6JY · Flat
Dec 2025£375,00050£7,500B82%
ROYAL COURT (7) DEER PARK CLOSE
KT2 7TW · Flat
Jan 2026£372,00067£5,552C81%
GARLAND HOUSE (FLAT 18) ROYAL QUARTER
KT2 5AF · Flat
Jan 2026£460,00055£8,364C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address