HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

91, DEACON ROAD, KT2 6LS

Detached·103·EPC F
Estimated value
£926,073

Median £8,991/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £995,000£1,150,750
Estimated value: £926,073Last sold (Dec 2017): £760,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near KT2 6LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 ACRE ROAD
KT2 6ES · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000109£7,339D81%
78 LATCHMERE ROAD
KT2 5TW · Detached
Nov 2025£850,00091£9,341E79%
155 ELM ROAD
KT2 6HY · Detached
Jul 2025£1,150,750114£10,094D78%
109 RICHMOND PARK ROAD
KT2 6AF · Detached
Jun 2025£750,000101£7,426D77%
23 STAUNTON ROAD
KT2 5TJ · Detached
Aug 2025£995,000111£8,964E77%
28 DEACON ROAD
KT2 6LU · Detached
Jun 2025£1,000,000104£9,615D76%
17 NORTHWEALD LANE
KT2 5GL · Detached
Nov 2025£1,025,000114£8,991D75%
59 SHORTLANDS ROAD
KT2 6HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,00078£7,885E75%
24 CROMWELL ROAD
KT2 6RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00078£6,410E74%
97 SHORTLANDS ROAD
KT2 6HF · Detached
Jan 2025£1,025,000113£9,071D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address