HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

32, BOROUGH ROAD, KT2 6BD

Semi-detached·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£881,504

Median £8,476/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £868,000£1,185,000
Estimated value: £881,504Last sold (Apr 2015): £865,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near KT2 6BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 SHORTLANDS ROAD
KT2 6HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,00078£7,885E84%
24 CROMWELL ROAD
KT2 6RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00078£6,410E83%
5 CANBURY AVENUE
KT2 6JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£868,000101£8,594D82%
2A BERESFORD ROAD
KT2 6LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£930,00099£9,394D81%
88 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
KT2 6LJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£850,000114£7,456D81%
330 RICHMOND ROAD
KT2 5PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£890,000105£8,476E81%
18 DUKES AVENUE
KT2 5QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,000,00096£10,417E81%
6 CANBURY AVENUE
KT2 6JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,185,00097£12,216C80%
206 ELM ROAD
KT2 6JA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£726,00092£7,891D79%
54 SOPWITH CLOSE
KT2 5RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£815,000110£7,409C79%

Dig deeper into this address