HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

2A, CARDINAL AVENUE, KT2 5SB

Detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£996,015

Median £8,661/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £995,000£1,185,000
Estimated value: £996,015Last sold (Sept 2019): £850,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near KT2 5SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 SOPWITH CLOSE
KT2 5RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£815,000110£7,409C84%
17 NORTHWEALD LANE
KT2 5GL · Detached
Nov 2025£1,025,000114£8,991D83%
1 TUDOR DRIVE
KT2 5NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£912,500120£7,604C82%
10 BOCKHAMPTON ROAD
KT2 5JU · Detached
Aug 2025£1,185,000119£9,958D81%
1 HORSLEY DRIVE
KT2 5GQ · Detached
Feb 2025£1,080,000113£9,558C80%
58 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
KT2 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,100,000127£8,661C79%
97 ACRE ROAD
KT2 6ES · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000109£7,339D79%
23 STAUNTON ROAD
KT2 5TJ · Detached
Aug 2025£995,000111£8,964E79%
6 BARNFIELD GARDENS
KT2 5RJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£960,000130£7,385C78%
18 WOODCOTE CLOSE
KT2 5LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£880,000107£8,224D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address