HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

379, PARK ROAD, KT2 5LY

Semi-detached·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,199,226

Median £8,158/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£815,000Median £1,150,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,199,226Last sold (Aug 2013): £494,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near KT2 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BOCKHAMPTON ROAD
KT2 5JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,050,000158£6,646D88%
2 CARDINAL AVENUE
KT2 5SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,240,000152£8,158C86%
58 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
KT2 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,100,000127£8,661C85%
45 EASTBURY ROAD
KT2 5AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,300,000147£8,844D85%
6 BARNFIELD GARDENS
KT2 5RJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£960,000130£7,385C84%
54 SOPWITH CLOSE
KT2 5RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£815,000110£7,409C84%
152 KINGS ROAD
KT2 5HU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,150,000139£8,273C84%
22 CAMEL GROVE
KT2 5GR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,180,000157£7,516C83%
71 DURLSTON ROAD
KT2 5RS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,280,000150£8,533C83%
55 DURLSTON ROAD
KT2 5RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,130,000150£7,533D83%