HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

1, WILMER CRESCENT, KT2 5LU

Flat·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£490,976

Median £7,328/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £460,000£635,000
Estimated value: £490,976Last sold (Dec 2024): £375,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near KT2 5LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WILMER CRESCENT
KT2 5LU · Flat
Jan 2026£460,00076£6,053C95%
7 WILMER CLOSE
KT2 5LX · Flat
Feb 2026£510,00069£7,391C90%
7 WILMER CLOSE
KT2 5LX · Flat
Feb 2026£510,00069£7,391C90%
218A PARK ROAD
KT2 5LS · Flat
Dec 2025£428,00071£6,028C88%
SANDRINGHAM COURT (FLAT 25) SKERNE WALK
KT2 5LQ · Flat
Nov 2025£350,00057£6,140C87%
HAMOND COURT (FLAT 64) QUEENSHURST SQUARE
KT2 5FW · Flat
Feb 2026£635,00063£10,079B87%
218 PARK ROAD
KT2 5LS · Flat
Oct 2025£560,00070£8,000C86%
REGENTS COURT (FLAT 10) SOPWITH WAY
KT2 5AG · Flat
Oct 2025£388,00062£6,258C86%
12 (FLAT 25) SKERNE ROAD
KT2 5AD · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00071£3,380B86%
ELIZABETH COURT (FLAT 7) LOWER KINGS ROAD
KT2 5HP · Flat
Oct 2025£425,00058£7,328C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address