Estimated value
£974,050
Median £8,050/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£808,000Median £960,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £974,050Last sold (Mar 2021): £925,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near KT2 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 SOPWITH CLOSE KT2 5RN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £815,000 | 110 | £7,409 | C | 90% |
1 TUDOR DRIVE KT2 5NN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £912,500 | 120 | £7,604 | C | 88% |
6 WYNDHAM ROAD KT2 5JS · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £1,066,000 | 133 | £8,015 | C | 87% |
58 WILLOUGHBY ROAD KT2 6LJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £1,100,000 | 127 | £8,661 | C | 85% |
6 BARNFIELD GARDENS KT2 5RJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £960,000 | 130 | £7,385 | C | 84% |
152 KINGS ROAD KT2 5HU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £1,150,000 | 139 | £8,273 | C | 84% |
18 WOODCOTE CLOSE KT2 5LZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £880,000 | 107 | £8,224 | D | 83% |
112 TUDOR DRIVE KT2 5QF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £980,000 | 116 | £8,448 | D | 83% |