HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

24, WYNDHAM ROAD, KT2 5JS

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£763,587

Median £9,427/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £750,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £763,587Last sold (Sept 2021): £800,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near KT2 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 TUDOR DRIVE
KT2 5NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£865,00086£10,058D90%
15 BARNFIELD GARDENS
KT2 5RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,150,00086£13,372D85%
189 BARNFIELD AVENUE
KT2 5RQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£950,00086£11,047D84%
93 BARNFIELD AVENUE
KT2 5RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£815,00088£9,261D84%
62 CARDINAL AVENUE
KT2 5SB · Terraced
Feb 2026£750,00077£9,740D84%
59 SHORTLANDS ROAD
KT2 6HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,00078£7,885E82%
86 ELM ROAD
KT2 6HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,00075£7,333D82%
141 ELM ROAD
KT2 6HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,00081£8,642D82%
98 ELM ROAD
KT2 6HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£707,00075£9,427D81%
24 CROMWELL ROAD
KT2 6RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00078£6,410E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address