HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

12, WYNDHAM ROAD, KT2 5JS

Semi-detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,090,040

Median £8,015/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £1,066,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,090,040Last sold (Nov 2022): £970,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near KT2 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 EASTBURY ROAD
KT2 5AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,300,000147£8,844D88%
112 TUDOR DRIVE
KT2 5QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£980,000116£8,448D86%
55 DURLSTON ROAD
KT2 5RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,130,000150£7,533D86%
23 BOCKHAMPTON ROAD
KT2 5JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,050,000158£6,646D85%
1 TUDOR DRIVE
KT2 5NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£912,500120£7,604C85%
12 CLIFTON ROAD
KT2 6PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£960,000146£6,575D85%
31 WYNDHAM ROAD
KT2 5JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,200,000142£8,451D84%
6 WYNDHAM ROAD
KT2 5JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,066,000133£8,015C84%
2 CARDINAL AVENUE
KT2 5SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,240,000152£8,158C83%
149 LATCHMERE LANE
KT2 5NX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£650,000133£4,887D83%

Dig deeper into this address