HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

22, CAMEL GROVE, KT2 5GR

Semi-detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,280,806

Median £8,158/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£815,000Median £1,240,000£1,370,000
Estimated value: £1,280,806Last sold (Jul 2025): £1,180,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near KT2 5GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BOCKHAMPTON ROAD
KT2 5JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,050,000158£6,646D88%
2 CARDINAL AVENUE
KT2 5SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,240,000152£8,158C86%
65 DURLSTON ROAD
KT2 5RS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,350,000173£7,803C85%
45 EASTBURY ROAD
KT2 5AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,300,000147£8,844D85%
54 SOPWITH CLOSE
KT2 5RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£815,000110£7,409C84%
152 KINGS ROAD
KT2 5HU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,150,000139£8,273C84%
71 DURLSTON ROAD
KT2 5RS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,280,000150£8,533C83%
55 DURLSTON ROAD
KT2 5RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,130,000150£7,533D83%
1 TUDOR DRIVE
KT2 5NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£912,500120£7,604C82%
1 DUKES AVENUE
KT2 5QR · Detached
Dec 2025£1,370,000150£9,133C82%

Dig deeper into this address