HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

2, BEARFIELD ROAD, KT2 5ET

Detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£872,127

Median £8,991/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £890,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £872,127Last sold (Jul 2009): £480,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near KT2 5ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 LATCHMERE ROAD
KT2 5TW · Detached
Nov 2025£850,00091£9,341E87%
23 STAUNTON ROAD
KT2 5TJ · Detached
Aug 2025£995,000111£8,964E85%
67 TUDOR DRIVE
KT2 5NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£865,00086£10,058D81%
56 ST ALBANS ROAD
KT2 5HH · Detached
Mar 2025£1,200,000107£11,215E81%
330 RICHMOND ROAD
KT2 5PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£890,000105£8,476E80%
18 DUKES AVENUE
KT2 5QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,000,00096£10,417E80%
48 STAUNTON ROAD
KT2 5TL · Detached
Jun 2025£827,50094£8,803D79%
97 ACRE ROAD
KT2 6ES · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000109£7,339D79%
54 SOPWITH CLOSE
KT2 5RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£815,000110£7,409C78%
17 NORTHWEALD LANE
KT2 5GL · Detached
Nov 2025£1,025,000114£8,991D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address