HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

151, WOLSEY DRIVE, KT2 5DR

Terraced·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£771,319

Median £9,293/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£518,000Median £815,000£990,000
Estimated value: £771,319Last sold (Aug 2022): £755,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near KT2 5DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 BARNFIELD AVENUE
KT2 5RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£815,00088£9,261D87%
62 CARDINAL AVENUE
KT2 5SB · Terraced
Feb 2026£750,00077£9,740D87%
119 WOLSEY DRIVE
KT2 5DR · Terraced
Jun 2025£815,00082£9,939D86%
124 WOLSEY DRIVE
KT2 5DW · Terraced
Aug 2025£855,00092£9,293E84%
37 COWPER ROAD
KT2 5PQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£518,00080£6,475D84%
55 EARLE GARDENS
KT2 5TB · Terraced
Oct 2025£760,00090£8,444D83%
153 BARNFIELD AVENUE
KT2 5RQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£700,00079£8,861E83%
37 ACRE ROAD
KT2 6EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£780,00088£8,864D82%
38 BARNFIELD AVENUE
KT2 5RE · Terraced
Sept 2025£860,00084£10,238D82%
99 WOLSEY DRIVE
KT2 5DR · Terraced
Nov 2025£990,000106£9,340C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address