Estimated value
£895,488
Median £8,448/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£707,000Median £880,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £895,488Last sold (Mar 2017): £880,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near KT2 5DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
330 RICHMOND ROAD KT2 5PP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £890,000 | 105 | £8,476 | E | 86% |
18 DUKES AVENUE KT2 5QY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £1,000,000 | 96 | £10,417 | E | 86% |
54 SOPWITH CLOSE KT2 5RN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £815,000 | 110 | £7,409 | C | 84% |
18 WOODCOTE CLOSE KT2 5LZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £880,000 | 107 | £8,224 | D | 83% |
112 TUDOR DRIVE KT2 5QF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £980,000 | 116 | £8,448 | D | 83% |
6 DYSART AVENUE KT2 5RB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £877,500 | 109 | £8,050 | D | 83% |
1 TUDOR DRIVE KT2 5NN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £912,500 | 120 | £7,604 | C | 82% |
78 LATCHMERE ROAD KT2 5TW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 91 | £9,341 | E | 81% |