HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

104, LOWER HAM ROAD, KT2 5BD

Detached·212·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,834,012

Median £8,651/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,050,000Median £1,585,000£2,515,000
Estimated value: £1,834,012Last sold (May 2018): £2,600,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near KT2 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
138 LOWER HAM ROAD
KT2 5BD · Detached
Dec 2024£1,860,000215£8,651E85%
20 ALBANY PARK ROAD
KT2 5SW · Detached
Dec 2025£2,515,000241£10,436D84%
46 LOWER HAM ROAD
KT2 5AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,460,000202£7,228D80%
4 COOMBE RISE
KT2 7EX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,750,000181£9,669E79%
170 PARK ROAD
KT2 5LP · Detached
Sept 2025£1,185,000169£7,012E79%
78 PARK ROAD
KT2 5JZ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,905,200262£7,272D76%
23 BOCKHAMPTON ROAD
KT2 5JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,050,000158£6,646D76%
1 DUKES AVENUE
KT2 5QR · Detached
Dec 2025£1,370,000150£9,133C76%
281 PARK ROAD
KT2 5LW · Detached
Aug 2025£1,585,000164£9,665D75%
33 ST GEORGES ROAD
KT2 6DL · Detached
Jan 2026£1,261,000163£7,736D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address