Estimated value
£498,474
Median £6,154/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £515,000£565,000
Estimated value: £498,474Last sold (Jul 2015): £450,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near KT19 9TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SUNNYMEDE AVENUE KT19 9TH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £463,000 | 88 | £5,261 | D | 93% |
21 HOGSMILL WAY KT19 9PE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £477,000 | 85 | £5,612 | D | 89% |
7 AMIS AVENUE KT19 9HZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 77 | £5,519 | D | 89% |
86 JASMIN ROAD KT19 9EA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 73 | £7,192 | C | 88% |
16 HYPERION PLACE KT19 9ED · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £432,000 | 91 | £4,747 | D | 88% |
40 HOLMAN ROAD KT19 9PG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 82 | £6,280 | D | 87% |
28 HEATHERSIDE ROAD KT19 9QU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £565,000 | 83 | £6,807 | D | 87% |
81 DEREK AVENUE KT19 9HP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £537,500 | 70 | £7,679 | D | 87% |