HouseValuation
Home·KT19·Valuation

26, DANETREE CLOSE, KT19 9SU

Terraced·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£271,830

Median £6,630/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£241,000Median £330,000£600,000
Estimated value: £271,830Last sold (Apr 2015): £225,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near KT19 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 RUXLEY MEWS
KT19 9NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£243,00038£6,395E86%
18 MELTON FIELDS
KT19 9QH · Terraced
Sept 2025£330,00040£8,250C82%
14 DANETREE CLOSE
KT19 9SU · Other
Jun 2025£241,00041£5,878D77%
THE COURTYARD (4) CUNLIFFE ROAD
KT19 0RN · Flat
Feb 2026£305,00046£6,630D73%
33 PEMBERLEY CHASE
KT19 9LE · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,00059£6,780C72%
51 NORTHCROFT ROAD
KT19 9SZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,00086£6,977D71%
DOWNS VIEW COTTAGES (8) CHESSINGTON ROAD
KT19 9XE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00061£6,148D70%
QUEENS COURT (FLAT 9) REVERE WAY
KT19 9RJ · Flat
Sept 2025£320,00046£6,957C70%
KINGFISHER COURT (FLAT 5) RUXLEY LANE
KT19 9JN · Flat
Aug 2025£267,50045£5,944C69%
24 LINCOLN WALK
KT19 9HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,000100£3,850C69%

Dig deeper into this address