HouseValuation
Home·KT19·Valuation

7, RUXLEY CLOSE, KT19 9ND

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£510,632

Median £7,192/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £505,650£745,000
Estimated value: £510,632Last sold (Oct 2013): £310,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near KT19 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 RUXLEY CLOSE
KT19 9ND · Detached
Mar 2026£400,00077£5,195E91%
7 AMIS AVENUE
KT19 9HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00077£5,519D86%
86 JASMIN ROAD
KT19 9EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00073£7,192C85%
DOWNS VIEW COTTAGES (8) CHESSINGTON ROAD
KT19 9XE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00061£6,148D85%
81 DEREK AVENUE
KT19 9HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£537,50070£7,679D84%
28 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
KT19 9DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,00074£4,257E83%
14 CURTIS ROAD
KT19 0LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,00080£7,500E83%
16 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
KT19 9DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£329,50072£4,576E82%
71 FIRSWOOD AVENUE
KT19 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,65063£8,026D82%
25 RIVERHOLME DRIVE
KT19 9TG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£745,00080£9,313D82%

Dig deeper into this address