Estimated value
£842,688
Median £4,928/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£675,000Median £775,000£990,000
Estimated value: £842,688Last sold (Jun 2012): £544,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near KT19 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 LOWER HILL ROAD KT19 8LS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £990,000 | 175 | £5,657 | C | 87% |
106 PARKVIEW WAY KT19 8FF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £685,000 | 139 | £4,928 | C | 83% |
4 HAZON WAY KT19 8HD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £800,000 | 199 | £4,020 | C | 82% |
62 PARKVIEW WAY KT19 8FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £815,000 | 126 | £6,468 | C | 81% |
69 SUNNYMEDE AVENUE KT19 9TH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 149 | £4,866 | C | 81% |
14 RIVERVIEW ROAD KT19 0LF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 156 | £4,872 | C | 79% |
45 RUXLEY LANE KT19 0JF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 168 | £4,464 | C | 79% |
20 POOLE ROAD KT19 9SH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 165 | £4,091 | C | 79% |
17 LOWER HILL ROAD KT19 8LS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £775,000 | 128 | £6,055 | D | 79% |