HouseValuation
Home·KT19·Valuation

83, PARKVIEW WAY, KT19 8FA

Detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£666,204

Median £6,468/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£635,500Median £690,000£860,000
Estimated value: £666,204Last sold (Jan 2011): £374,995

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near KT19 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 PARKVIEW WAY
KT19 8FA · Detached
Jan 2026£678,000130£5,215C89%
15 GLANVILLE WAY
KT19 8HT · Detached
Jan 2026£690,000103£6,699C89%
62 PARKVIEW WAY
KT19 8FF · Detached
Feb 2026£815,000126£6,468C84%
3 WOODLAND WALK
KT19 9FH · Detached
Jan 2026£668,000110£6,073C84%
63 MANOR GREEN ROAD
KT19 8RN · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000118£5,424D83%
MAPLE HOUSE, 71 MANOR GREEN ROAD
KT19 8RN · Detached
Jun 2025£860,000102£8,431C83%
28 WEST MEAD
KT19 0BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000107£6,729C82%
16 UPPER COURT ROAD
KT19 8RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000115£5,870C81%
18 HAZON WAY
KT19 8HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£690,000100£6,900D81%
346 CHESSINGTON ROAD
KT19 9EG · Detached
Oct 2025£635,50099£6,419C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address