HouseValuation
Home·KT19·Valuation

2, PINE LODGE WAY, KT19 7AA

Semi-detached·100·EPC B
Estimated value
£611,100

Median £6,111/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £660,000£720,000
Estimated value: £611,100Last sold (Mar 2025): £460,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near KT19 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PINE LODGE WAY
KT19 7AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£425,000100£4,250B86%
5 GALEN CLOSE
KT19 7DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00080£6,063C81%
43 LAKEHURST ROAD
KT19 0EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,00094£7,181C80%
5 WILLIAM EVANS ROAD
KT19 7DE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£660,000108£6,111C80%
16 UPPER COURT ROAD
KT19 8RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000115£5,870C79%
18 HAZON WAY
KT19 8HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£690,000100£6,900D79%
30 MARSH AVENUE
KT19 9BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£573,00087£6,586C79%
35 FAIRFIELD WAY
KT19 0EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£720,000113£6,372D79%
8 LONG GROVE ROAD
KT19 8TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£472,00091£5,187C78%
21 HOGSMILL WAY
KT19 9PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£477,00085£5,612D78%

Dig deeper into this address