HouseValuation
Home·KT17·Valuation

45, PITT PLACE, KT17 4PY

Flat·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£341,835

Median £5,259/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £323,000£460,000
Estimated value: £341,835Last sold (May 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near KT17 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WIMBORNE CLOSE
KT17 4DP · Flat
Jan 2026£355,00067£5,299D86%
LAMMTARRA PLACE, 7 - 9 (FLAT 8) WINDMILL LANE
KT17 1HY · Flat
Feb 2026£315,00057£5,526C85%
19 ANDREWS CLOSE
KT17 4EX · Flat
Jul 2025£325,00063£5,159C84%
2G COLLEGE ROAD
KT17 4EY · Flat
Jul 2025£390,00058£6,724C84%
DANEHURST COURT (15) ALEXANDRA ROAD
KT17 4BY · Flat
Jul 2025£305,00058£5,259C83%
ROSEDALE COURT (1) LONDON ROAD
KT17 2BX · Flat
Feb 2026£460,00066£6,970D82%
MAPLE GARDENS, 20 - 26 (6) UPPER HIGH STREET
KT17 4QR · Flat
Aug 2025£245,00066£3,712B81%
CLEVES COURT (28) MILL ROAD
KT17 4AQ · Flat
Apr 2025£290,00064£4,531C81%
CLEVES COURT (3) MILL ROAD
KT17 4AQ · Flat
Mar 2025£285,00064£4,453C81%
8 DENEWOOD
KT17 4DL · Flat
Mar 2025£323,00071£4,549C81%

Dig deeper into this address