Estimated value
£448,833
Median £5,159/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £380,000£500,000
Estimated value: £448,833Last sold (Aug 2022): £515,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near KT17 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 PITT PLACE KT17 4PY · Flat | Oct 2024 | £500,000 | 90 | £5,556 | C | 83% |
DORMANS COURT (9) CHEAM ROAD KT17 1QY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £317,000 | 83 | £3,819 | C | 83% |
45 PITT PLACE KT17 4PY · Flat | May 2025 | £450,000 | 65 | £6,923 | C | 82% |
7 MASONS COURT KT17 1RJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | C | 81% |
2 (FLAT 2) RANDOLPH ROAD KT17 4LA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £400,000 | 83 | £4,819 | C | 81% |
15 WIMBORNE CLOSE KT17 4DP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 67 | £5,299 | D | 80% |
WADCROFT COURT, 1 (2) ALEXANDRA ROAD KT17 4BH · Flat | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | B | 80% |
TREEMOUNT COURT (26) GROVE AVENUE KT17 4DU · Flat | Dec 2024 | £500,000 | 78 | £6,410 | C | 78% |