Estimated value
£365,364
Median £5,373/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £360,000£460,000
Estimated value: £365,364Last sold (Sept 2024): £378,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near KT17 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WIMBORNE CLOSE KT17 4DP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 67 | £5,299 | D | 89% |
ROSEDALE COURT (1) LONDON ROAD KT17 2BX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 66 | £6,970 | D | 85% |
45 PITT PLACE KT17 4PY · Flat | May 2025 | £450,000 | 65 | £6,923 | C | 85% |
15 ROSEBERY AVENUE KT17 4LB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 62 | £6,371 | D | 83% |
CHICHESTER COURT (42) CHESSINGTON ROAD KT17 1TR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £293,000 | 70 | £4,186 | D | 82% |
122 EWELL BY PASS KT17 2PP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 67 | £5,373 | D | 82% |
19 ANDREWS CLOSE KT17 4EX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 63 | £5,159 | C | 81% |
2G COLLEGE ROAD KT17 4EY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 58 | £6,724 | C | 81% |
18A CARTERS ROAD KT17 4NE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £242,000 | 67 | £3,612 | E | 80% |