HouseValuation
Home·KT17·Valuation

89, CHURCH ROAD, KT17 4DN

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£572,325

Median £7,631/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £575,000£630,000
Estimated value: £572,325Last sold (Jan 2015): £437,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near KT17 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 CHURCH ROAD
KT17 4DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,50080£7,631D92%
24 ANDREWS CLOSE
KT17 4EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£569,00082£6,939D91%
62 ALBERT ROAD
KT17 4EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£605,00075£8,067D89%
1 ST MARTINS CLOSE
KT17 4DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,00083£7,590D87%
24 CARTERS ROAD
KT17 4NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00065£7,923C86%
3 MIDDLE CLOSE
KT17 1DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£492,50071£6,937D85%
33 CHURCH ROAD
KT17 4DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,00074£7,770E85%
43 COLLEGE ROAD
KT17 4HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00064£7,500E84%
8 BEAUFORT WAY
KT17 2PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00072£6,944D83%
12 PORTWAY CRESCENT
KT17 1SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,00069£8,333D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address