HouseValuation
Home·KT17·Valuation

5, PROVIDENCE PLACE, KT17 4BB

Terraced·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£441,567

Median £7,009/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £435,000£545,750
Estimated value: £441,567Last sold (Dec 2022): £447,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near KT17 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 UPPER HIGH STREET
KT17 4RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£405,00062£6,532C86%
50 MIDDLE LANE
KT17 1DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£545,75070£7,796D85%
32 MIDDLE LANE
KT17 1DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00069£7,246D82%
67 UPPER HIGH STREET
KT17 4RA · Terraced
Jun 2025£380,00063£6,032D82%
30 MIDDLE LANE
KT17 1DP · Terraced
Oct 2025£465,00068£6,838D81%
33 HAWTHORNE PLACE
KT17 4AA · Terraced
Aug 2025£435,00061£7,131C81%
19 HAWTHORNE PLACE
KT17 4AA · Terraced
Aug 2025£420,00062£6,774C81%
29 HAWTHORNE PLACE
KT17 4AA · Terraced
Jul 2025£435,00063£6,905C81%
18 ALBERT ROAD
KT17 4EH · Terraced
Mar 2025£505,00068£7,426D81%
5 BEACONSFIELD PLACE
KT17 4BD · Terraced
Mar 2025£406,50058£7,009D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address