HouseValuation
Home·KT17·Valuation

9, THE HAWTHORNS, KT17 2QA

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£555,120

Median £6,939/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£488,500Median £575,000£715,000
Estimated value: £555,120Last sold (Feb 2025): £520,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near KT17 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THE HAWTHORNS
KT17 2QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,00091£5,604C95%
8 BEAUFORT WAY
KT17 2PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00072£6,944D85%
8A THE HAWTHORNS
KT17 2QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£488,50091£5,368C85%
24 ANDREWS CLOSE
KT17 4EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£569,00082£6,939D83%
3 MIDDLE CLOSE
KT17 1DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£492,50071£6,937D82%
62 ALBERT ROAD
KT17 4EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£605,00075£8,067D81%
16 EWELL PARK WAY
KT17 2NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£715,00085£8,412E81%
16 BLUEGATES
KT17 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£715,000104£6,875C80%
12 PORTWAY CRESCENT
KT17 1SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,00069£8,333D80%
115 LONDON ROAD
KT17 2BP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£642,351102£6,298C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address